Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (13136).

13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express

Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (13136) - Jaynagar (JYG) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (Train No 13136) running between Jaynagar (JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express, Train Number - 13136

Source
Jaynagar (JYG)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (Train number 13136) running between JYG-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaynagar).

13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar 0.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. MBI Madhubani 32.0 13:19 13:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SKI Sakri Junction 49.0 13:38 13:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 196.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 250.0 19:25 19:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 294.0 20:07 20:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 323.0 20:37 20:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CRJ Chittaranjan 379.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 404.0 22:30 22:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. DGR Durgapur 446.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 510.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BDC Bandel Junction 577.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NH Naihati Junction 586.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 620.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekly) Express (13136). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaynagar - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Jaynagar - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Jaynagar - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,280

All Trains from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur