Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sealdah - Ballia Express (13105).

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express

Sealdah - Ballia Express (13105) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Ballia (BUI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sealdah - Ballia Express (Train No 13105) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Ballia (BUI) stations

Sealdah - Ballia Express, Train Number - 13105

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Ballia (BUI)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sealdah - Ballia Express (Train number 13105) running between SDAH-BUI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sealdah - Ballia Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 38.0 14:08 14:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 47.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 114.0 15:42 15:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DGR Durgapur 178.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 220.0 17:07 17:15 8 min
SMTWTFS
7. CRJ Chittaranjan 245.0 17:39 17:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 301.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 330.0 18:46 18:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JAJ Jhajha 374.0 20:45 20:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. GHR Gidhaur 385.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JMU Jamui 400.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 428.0 21:59 22:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRYA Barhiya 444.0 22:26 22:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BJU Barauni Junction 467.0 23:30 23:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. VPDA Vidyapatidham 494.0 00:13 00:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 504.0 00:24 00:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree 517.0 00:51 00:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MNO Mehnar 525.0 00:59 01:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DES Desari 535.0 01:10 01:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 545.0 01:24 01:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. HJP Hajipur Junction 555.0 01:49 01:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SEE Sonpur Junction 561.0 02:00 02:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. NYO Nayagaon 572.0 02:33 02:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. STLR Sitalpur 579.0 02:42 02:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. DGA Dighwara 584.0 02:50 02:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. CPR Chhapra Junction 614.0 04:00 04:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. SIP Suraimanpur 643.0 04:59 05:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. STW Sahatwar 662.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BUI Ballia 679.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ballia Express (Sealdah to Ballia) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sealdah - Ballia Express (13105). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Ballia SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 360
• Sealdah - Ballia THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Sealdah - Ballia SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Sealdah to Ballia