Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Balurghat Express (13063).

13063/Howrah - Balurghat Express

Howrah - Balurghat Express (13063) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Balurghat (BLGT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Balurghat Express (Train No 13063) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Balurghat (BLGT) stations

Howrah - Balurghat Express, Train Number - 13063

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Balurghat (BLGT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Balurghat Express (Train number 13063) running between HWH-BLGT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Balurghat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13063/Howrah - Balurghat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 105.0 09:40 09:44 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. KWAE Katwa Junction 144.0 10:52 10:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AZ Azimganj Junction 217.0 12:31 12:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NFK New Farakka Junction 297.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MLDT Malda Town 331.0 15:35 15:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. EKI Eklakhi Junction 351.0 16:20 16:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GZO Gazole 364.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BNDP Buniadpur 393.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BLGT Balurghat 437.0 19:30 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Balurghat Express (Howrah Junction to Balurghat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Balurghat Express (13063). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Balurghat SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Howrah Junction - Balurghat SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 260
• Howrah Junction - Balurghat THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 695
• Howrah Junction - Balurghat SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 995

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Balurghat