Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar-Howrah Express (13050).

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express

Amritsar-Howrah Express (13050) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar-Howrah Express (Train No 13050) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Amritsar-Howrah Express, Train Number - 13050

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar-Howrah Express (Train number 13050) running between ASR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar-Howrah Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRE Kartarpur 64.0 19:01 19:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 19:23 19:30 7 min
SMTWTFS
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 84.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHR Phillaur Junction 123.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNN Khanna 178.0 21:30 21:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GVG Govindgarh 187.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. UBC Ambala City 242.0 22:35 22:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 296.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 301.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRE Saharanpur Junction 331.0 00:35 00:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. RK Roorkee 366.0 01:25 01:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. LRJ Laksar Junction 384.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. NBD Najibabad Junction 425.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MB Moradabad Junction 523.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 547.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CH Chandausi Junction 567.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. AO Aonla 609.0 06:21 06:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PMR Pitambarpur 652.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TLH Tilhar 684.0 07:52 07:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SPN Shahjehanpur 702.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 733.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HRI Hardoi 765.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BLM Balamu Junction 798.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SAN Sandila 818.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AMG Alamnagar 861.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 867.0 11:45 12:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
34. HGH Haidergarh 924.0 13:07 13:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. AKJ Akbarganj 941.0 13:31 13:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. NHH Nihalgarh 956.0 13:45 13:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MFKA Musafir Khana 975.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. SLN Sultanpur Junction 1007.0 14:43 14:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. LBA Lambhua 1029.0 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KEPR Koiripur 1046.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. HRPG Harpalganj 1056.0 15:35 15:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 1065.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. JOP Jaunpur City 1092.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1099.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. KSF Khalispur 1122.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. PDRD Pindra Road 1126.0 17:47 17:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. BTP Babatpur 1131.0 18:01 18:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. SOP Shiupur 1144.0 18:32 18:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. BSB Varanasi Junction 1150.0 18:55 19:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
50. KEI Kashi 1155.0 19:29 19:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1167.0 20:20 20:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
52. KCA Kuchman 1178.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. SLD Sakaldiha 1185.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. DHA Dheena 1199.0 21:16 21:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. ZNA Zamania 1211.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1224.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. BWH Bhadaura 1233.0 21:52 21:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. GMR Gahmar 1240.0 22:02 22:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. CSA Chausa 1250.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. BXR Buxar 1261.0 22:28 22:32 4 min
SMTWTFS
61. DURE Dumraon 1277.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. TWG Twining Ganj 1285.0 22:52 22:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. RPR Raghunathpur 1293.0 23:02 23:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. BYN Banahi 1302.0 23:12 23:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. BEA Bihiya 1308.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. ARA Ara 1329.0 23:53 23:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
67. BTA Bihta 1351.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
68. DNR Danapur 1369.0 01:01 01:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. PNBE Patna Junction 1378.0 02:15 02:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
70. PNC Patna Saheb 1388.0 02:44 02:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. FUT Fatuha Junction 1400.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1424.0 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. BARH Barh 1442.0 03:34 03:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. MKA Mokama Junction 1468.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
75. HTZ Hathidah Junction 1475.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
76. BRYA Barhiya 1485.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
77. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1500.0 04:44 04:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
78. KIUL Kiul Junction 1502.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
79. MNP Mananpur 1515.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
80. JMU Jamui 1530.0 05:34 05:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
81. GHR Gidhaur 1544.0 05:49 05:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. JAJ Jhajha 1556.0 07:07 07:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
83. STL Simultala 1574.0 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. JSME Jasidih Junction 1599.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
85. MUW Mathurapur 1617.0 08:19 08:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. MDP Madhupur Junction 1628.0 08:34 08:44 10 min
SMTWTFS
87. VDS Vidyasagar 1652.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
88. JMT Jamtara 1670.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
89. CRJ Chittaranjan 1685.0 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
90. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1689.0 09:47 09:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
91. STN Sitarampur Junction 1701.0 10:26 10:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
92. ASN Asansol Junction 1710.0 10:50 11:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
93. RNG Raniganj 1728.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
94. UDL Andal Junction 1736.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
95. OYR Waria 1743.0 11:41 11:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
96. DGR Durgapur 1752.0 11:53 11:57 4 min
SMTWTFS
97. PAN Panagarh 1767.0 12:07 12:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
98. MNAE Mankar 1778.0 12:21 12:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
99. KAN Khana Junction 1802.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
100. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1815.0 13:15 13:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
101. BDC Bandel Junction 1883.0 14:15 14:23 8 min
SMTWTFS
102. CNS Chuchura 1886.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
103. CGR Chandan Nagar 1889.0 14:34 14:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
104. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 1900.0 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
105. SRP Shrirampur 1902.0 14:57 14:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
106. HWH Howrah Junction 1922.0 15:45 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar-Howrah Express (Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Amritsar-Howrah Express (13050). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction