Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gaya - Howrah Express (13024).

13024/Gaya - Howrah Express

Gaya - Howrah Express (13024) - Gaya Junction (GAYA) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gaya - Howrah Express (Train No 13024) running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Gaya - Howrah Express, Train Number - 13024

Source
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gaya - Howrah Express (Train number 13024) running between GAYA-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gaya - Howrah Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gaya Junction).

13024/Gaya - Howrah Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 0.0 12:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. WZJ Wazer Ganj 24.0 12:44 12:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TIA Tilaiya Junction 42.0 13:02 13:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NWD Nawadah 59.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. WRS Waris Aleganj 78.0 13:41 13:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KSC Kashi Chak 88.0 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SHK Sheikpura 103.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRY Sirari 113.0 14:20 14:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 129.0 15:00 15:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 130.0 15:40 15:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. UREN Uren 141.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KJH Kajra 146.0 16:13 16:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AHA Abhaipur 153.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DRH Dharhara 163.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. JMP Jamalpur Junction 175.0 17:01 17:16 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BUP Bariarpur 186.0 17:28 17:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGG Sultanganj 204.0 17:50 17:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AKN Akbarnagar 214.0 18:02 18:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 228.0 18:20 18:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. CLG Kahalgaon 258.0 19:03 19:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PPT Pirpainti 278.0 19:26 19:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SBG Sahibganj 302.0 20:05 20:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. TPH Tinpahar Junction 340.0 20:46 20:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BHW Barharwa Junction 356.0 21:22 21:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. PKR Pakur 382.0 21:52 21:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. RPH Rampur Hat 435.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. MLV Mallarpur 448.0 23:22 23:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SNT Sainthia Junction 463.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 496.0 00:06 00:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. GKH Guskara 515.0 00:28 00:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. BWN Barddhaman Junction 547.0 01:16 01:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BDC Bandel Junction 615.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. HWH Howrah Junction 654.0 03:40 -
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Howrah Express (Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gaya - Howrah Express (13024). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960
• Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,375

All Trains from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction