Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Gaya Express (13023).

13023/Howrah - Gaya Express

Howrah - Gaya Express (13023) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Gaya Junction (GAYA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Gaya Express (Train No 13023) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Gaya Junction (GAYA) stations

Howrah - Gaya Express, Train Number - 13023

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Gaya Express (Train number 13023) running between HWH-GAYA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Gaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13023/Howrah - Gaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 21:38 21:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GKH Guskara 140.0 22:16 22:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 159.0 22:37 22:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 191.0 23:10 23:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MLV Mallarpur 207.0 23:23 23:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPH Rampur Hat 219.0 23:49 23:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PKR Pakur 273.0 00:37 00:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHW Barharwa Junction 298.0 01:26 01:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TPH Tinpahar Junction 315.0 01:45 01:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SBG Sahibganj 353.0 02:43 02:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PPT Pirpainti 376.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CLG Kahalgaon 397.0 03:37 03:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 427.0 04:15 04:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. AKN Akbarnagar 441.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGG Sultanganj 451.0 04:55 04:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BUP Bariarpur 469.0 05:17 05:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 480.0 05:45 06:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. DRH Dharhara 492.0 06:12 06:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. AHA Abhaipur 502.0 06:25 06:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. KJH Kajra 509.0 06:36 06:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. UREN Uren 513.0 06:45 06:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KIUL Kiul Junction 525.0 07:15 07:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 526.0 07:31 07:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. SRY Sirari 541.0 07:51 07:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. SHK Sheikpura 551.0 08:04 08:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. KSC Kashi Chak 566.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. WRS Waris Aleganj 577.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. NWD Nawadah 595.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. TIA Tilaiya Junction 613.0 09:17 09:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. WZJ Wazer Ganj 631.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. GAYA Gaya Junction 654.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Gaya Express (Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Gaya Express (13023). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960
• Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,375

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction