Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mithila Express (13022).

13022/Mithila Express

Mithila Express (13022) - Raxaul Junction (RXL) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mithila Express (Train No 13022) running between Raxaul Junction (RXL) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Mithila Express, Train Number - 13022

Source
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mithila Express (Train number 13022) running between RXL-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mithila Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Raxaul Junction).

13022/Mithila Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 0.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. RGH Ramgarhwa 15.0 10:12 10:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SGL Sagauli 30.0 10:35 10:58 23 min
SMTWTFS
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 51.0 11:16 11:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CAA Chakia 82.0 11:50 11:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAI Mehsi 91.0 12:01 12:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MTR Motipur 104.0 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 130.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 135.0 13:50 13:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLT Silaut 142.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SIHO Siho 148.0 14:07 14:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DOL Dholi 155.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DUBH Dubaha 161.0 14:25 14:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 169.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPGM Karpurigram 176.0 14:44 14:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 182.0 15:03 15:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. UJP Ujiarpur 191.0 15:18 15:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. NAZJ Nazirganj 198.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 205.0 15:55 15:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. STJT Sathajagat 210.0 16:03 16:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BCA Bachwara Junction 216.0 16:12 16:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. TGA Teghra 225.0 16:27 16:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BJU Barauni Junction 233.0 17:25 17:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 239.0 18:04 18:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BRYA Barhiya 256.0 18:37 18:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 271.0 18:53 18:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. KIUL Kiul Junction 272.0 19:26 19:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. JMU Jamui 300.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. JAJ Jhajha 326.0 20:55 21:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. JSME Jasidih Junction 370.0 21:37 21:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MDP Madhupur Junction 399.0 22:07 22:11 4 min
SMTWTFS
32. CRJ Chittaranjan 456.0 22:56 22:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. ASN Asansol Junction 480.0 23:34 23:44 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. RNG Raniganj 499.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. UDL Andal Junction 506.0 00:16 00:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. DGR Durgapur 523.0 00:33 00:37 4 min
SMTWTFS
37. BWN Barddhaman Junction 586.0 01:36 01:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BDC Bandel Junction 653.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. CGR Chandan Nagar 660.0 02:53 02:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 670.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. SRP Shrirampur 673.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. HWH Howrah Junction 693.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mithila Express (Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mithila Express (13022). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction