Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mithila Express (13021).

13021/Mithila Express

Mithila Express (13021) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Raxaul Junction (RXL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mithila Express (Train No 13021) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Raxaul Junction (RXL) stations

Mithila Express, Train Number - 13021

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mithila Express (Train number 13021) running between HWH-RXL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mithila Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13021/Mithila Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 15:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRP Shrirampur 20.0 16:08 16:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 23.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 33.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 16:47 16:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 18:10 18:14 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAN Panagarh 155.0 18:47 18:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DGR Durgapur 171.0 19:04 19:09 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. OYR Waria 179.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. UDL Andal Junction 187.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RNG Raniganj 194.0 19:38 19:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 20:03 20:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. STN Sitarampur Junction 222.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 233.0 20:33 20:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CRJ Chittaranjan 238.0 20:43 20:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. JMT Jamtara 252.0 21:00 21:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. VDS Vidyasagar 270.0 21:19 21:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MDP Madhupur Junction 294.0 21:43 21:47 4 min
SMTWTFS
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 323.0 22:11 22:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JAJ Jhajha 367.0 23:21 23:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 421.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BJU Barauni Junction 460.0 01:40 02:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. TGA Teghra 468.0 02:12 02:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BCA Bachwara Junction 477.0 02:25 02:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 488.0 02:40 02:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. UJP Ujiarpur 502.0 02:53 02:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction 511.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. KPGM Karpurigram 517.0 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 524.0 03:41 03:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. DUBH Dubaha 532.0 03:51 03:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. DOL Dholi 538.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SIHO Siho 545.0 04:08 04:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. SLT Silaut 551.0 04:17 04:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 558.0 04:26 04:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 563.0 05:00 05:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. MTR Motipur 589.0 05:39 05:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. MAI Mehsi 602.0 05:55 05:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. CAA Chakia 611.0 06:10 06:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 642.0 06:49 06:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. SGL Sagauli 663.0 07:15 07:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
41. RGH Ramgarhwa 678.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. RXL Raxaul Junction 693.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS

Mithila Express (Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mithila Express (13021). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction