Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bagh Express (13019).

13019/Bagh Express

Bagh Express (13019) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Kathgodam (KGM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bagh Express (Train No 13019) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Kathgodam (KGM) stations

Bagh Express, Train Number - 13019

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Kathgodam (KGM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bagh Express (Train number 13019) running between HWH-KGM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bagh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13019/Bagh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRP Shrirampur 20.0 22:07 22:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 22:36 22:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 23:32 23:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DGR Durgapur 171.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. UDL Andal Junction 187.0 00:41 00:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 194.0 00:51 00:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 01:18 01:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 238.0 01:47 01:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 294.0 02:29 02:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 323.0 02:59 03:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. STL Simultala 348.0 03:27 03:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. JAJ Jhajha 367.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. JMU Jamui 393.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 421.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422.0 05:31 05:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRYA Barhiya 437.0 06:08 06:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 454.0 06:55 06:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BJU Barauni Junction 460.0 07:15 07:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. BCA Bachwara Junction 477.0 07:55 07:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 488.0 08:09 08:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NAZJ Nazirganj 495.0 08:20 08:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. UJP Ujiarpur 502.0 08:28 08:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SPJ Samastipur Junction 511.0 08:45 08:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KPGM Karpurigram 517.0 09:02 09:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 524.0 09:11 09:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. DOL Dholi 538.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 563.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. GRL Goraul 589.0 10:21 10:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BNR Bhagwanpur 597.0 10:31 10:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. HJP Hajipur Junction 617.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SEE Sonpur Junction 622.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. NYO Nayagaon 633.0 11:36 11:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. DGA Dighwara 645.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. CPR Chhapra Junction 676.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. DDP Daudpur 695.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. EKMA Ekma 704.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. CW Chainwa 711.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DDA Duraundha Junction 719.0 14:07 14:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SV Siwan Junction 737.0 14:45 14:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. ZRDE Jiradei 747.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. MW Mairwa 758.0 15:11 15:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BTK Bankata 764.0 15:21 15:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 772.0 15:32 15:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BTT Bhatni Junction 785.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. DEOS Deoria Sadar 806.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. CC Chauri Chaura 831.0 16:57 16:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 856.0 17:45 18:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
49. KLD Khalilabad 890.0 18:42 18:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. BST Basti 920.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
51. GD Gonda Junction 1009.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
52. JLD Jarwal Road 1055.0 21:13 21:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. BBK Barabanki Junction 1098.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BNZ Badshahnagar 1122.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. LJN Lucknow Junction 1134.0 00:02 00:25 23 min
SMTWTFS
56. HRI Hardoi 1236.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. ROZA Roza Junction 1291.0 02:42 02:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. SPN Shahjehanpur 1298.0 03:02 03:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
59. BE Bareilly 1369.0 04:00 04:07 7 min
SMTWTFS
60. RMU Rampur Junction 1432.0 05:09 05:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
61. BLQR Bilaspur Road 1459.0 06:26 06:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. RUPC Rudrapur City 1477.0 06:52 06:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
63. HLDD Haldi Road 1491.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 1499.0 08:05 08:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
65. HDW Haldwani 1515.0 09:01 09:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. KGM Kathgodam 1521.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS

Bagh Express (Howrah Junction to Kathgodam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bagh Express (13019). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Kathgodam SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Howrah Junction - Kathgodam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Howrah Junction - Kathgodam SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam