Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganadevta Express (13018).

13018/Ganadevta Express

Ganadevta Express (13018) - Azimganj Junction (AZ) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganadevta Express (Train No 13018) running between Azimganj Junction (AZ) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Ganadevta Express, Train Number - 13018

Source
Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganadevta Express (Train number 13018) running between AZ-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganadevta Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Azimganj Junction).

13018/Ganadevta Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 0.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. SDI Sagardighi 19.0 16:02 16:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGAE Morgram 27.0 16:15 16:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NHT Nalhati Junction 45.0 16:52 16:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RPH Rampur Hat 59.0 17:12 17:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLV Mallarpur 72.0 17:29 17:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SNT Sainthia Junction 87.0 17:47 17:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 101.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNE Prantik 116.0 18:15 18:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 120.0 18:24 18:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GKH Guskara 139.0 18:46 18:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 171.0 19:37 19:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BDC Bandel Junction 239.0 20:42 20:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 256.0 21:01 21:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HWH Howrah Junction 278.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS

Ganadevta Express (Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ganadevta Express (13018). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110
• Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 410

All Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction