Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganadevta Express (13017).

13017/Ganadevta Express

Ganadevta Express (13017) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Azimganj Junction (AZ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganadevta Express (Train No 13017) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Azimganj Junction (AZ) stations

Ganadevta Express, Train Number - 13017

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganadevta Express (Train number 13017) running between HWH-AZ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganadevta Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13017/Ganadevta Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 23.0 06:33 06:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 07:46 07:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GKH Guskara 140.0 08:24 08:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 159.0 08:44 08:47 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNE Prantik 163.0 08:55 08:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 178.0 09:12 09:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SNT Sainthia Junction 191.0 09:28 09:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MLV Mallarpur 207.0 09:41 09:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RPH Rampur Hat 219.0 10:12 10:22 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NHT Nalhati Junction 233.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGAE Morgram 252.0 11:12 11:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SDI Sagardighi 260.0 11:25 11:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. AZ Azimganj Junction 278.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS

Ganadevta Express (Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ganadevta Express (13017). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Azimganj Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110
• Howrah Junction - Azimganj Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 410

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction