Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012).

13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Train No 13012) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express, Train Number - 13012

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Train number 13012) running between MLDT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 05:02 05:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDLE Tildanga 40.0 05:13 05:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PKR Pakur 68.0 05:50 05:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. RJG Rajgram 80.0 06:05 06:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRR Murarai 91.0 06:17 06:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NHT Nalhati Junction 108.0 06:45 06:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPH Rampur Hat 122.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MLV Mallarpur 134.0 07:18 07:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SNT Sainthia Junction 149.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 163.0 07:48 07:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNE Prantik 178.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 182.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BDH Bhedia 190.0 08:21 08:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GKH Guskara 201.0 08:35 08:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BWN Barddhaman Junction 234.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BDC Bandel Junction 301.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HWH Howrah Junction 340.0 11:25 -
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Malda Town to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 130
• Malda Town - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 470

All Trains from Malda Town to Howrah Junction