Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011).

13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Train No 13011) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express, Train Number - 13011

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Train number 13011) running between HWH-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 15:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 17:21 17:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GKH Guskara 140.0 17:53 17:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BDH Bhedia 151.0 18:06 18:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 159.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNE Prantik 163.0 18:29 18:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 178.0 18:46 18:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SNT Sainthia Junction 191.0 19:02 19:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MLV Mallarpur 207.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RPH Rampur Hat 219.0 19:41 19:46 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. NHT Nalhati Junction 233.0 20:03 20:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MRR Murarai 249.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJG Rajgram 261.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PKR Pakur 273.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. TDLE Tildanga 301.0 21:47 21:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NFK New Farakka Junction 306.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MLDT Malda Town 340.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Howrah Junction to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Malda Town SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 130
• Howrah Junction - Malda Town AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 470

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Malda Town