Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Doon Express (13010).

13010/Doon Express

Doon Express (13010) - Dehradun (DDN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Doon Express (Train No 13010) running between Dehradun (DDN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Doon Express, Train Number - 13010

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Doon Express (Train number 13010) running between DDN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Doon Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

13010/Doon Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWO Doiwala 20.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RWL Raiwala Junction 41.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 22:05 22:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. JWP Jwalapur 56.0 22:35 22:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LRJ Laksar Junction 79.0 23:00 23:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 121.0 23:40 00:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. NGG Nagina 143.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DPR Dhampur 159.0 00:41 00:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEO Seohara 173.0 00:57 00:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MB Moradabad Junction 219.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. RMU Rampur Junction 246.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NRS Nagaria Sadat 278.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BE Bareilly 310.0 03:57 04:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PMR Pitambarpur 329.0 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TLH Tilhar 362.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SPN Shahjehanpur 380.0 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. ROZA Roza Junction 388.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 411.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HRI Hardoi 443.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BLM Balamu Junction 476.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SAN Sandila 496.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 545.0 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBK Barabanki Junction 573.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SGJ Safdarganj 591.0 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DYD Daryabad 611.0 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. RDL Rudauli 634.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SLW Sohwal 657.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. FD Faizabad Junction 672.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 675.0 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. AY Ayodhya 679.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. GGJ Goshainganj 711.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ABP Akbarpur 733.0 12:21 12:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
34. MLPR Malipur 752.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BWI Bilwai 766.0 13:04 13:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SHG Shahganj Junction 777.0 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. KS Kheta Sarai 788.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JNU Jaunpur Junction 811.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 817.0 14:10 14:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. JLL Jalalganj 829.0 14:31 14:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. KSF Khalispur 840.0 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. BTP Babatpur 849.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BSB Varanasi Junction 868.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
44. KEI Kashi 873.0 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 885.0 17:10 17:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
46. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 900.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SYJ Saidraja 908.0 17:55 17:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. KMS Karamnasa 917.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. DGO Durgauti 928.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. BBU Bhabua Road 937.0 18:29 18:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. KTQ Kudra 959.0 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. SSM Sasaram Junction 985.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. DOS Dehri On Sone 1003.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. SEB Son Nagar Junction 1008.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 1019.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. PES Phesar 1028.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. JHN Jakhim 1039.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. RFJ Rafiganj 1050.0 20:19 20:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. GRRU Guraru 1066.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. GAYA Gaya Junction 1088.0 21:17 21:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
61. TKN Tankuppa 1108.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. PRP Paharpur 1120.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. KQR Koderma Junction 1164.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. PSB Parsabad 1190.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1212.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. PNME Parasnath 1239.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1257.0 00:18 00:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
68. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1287.0 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
69. BRR Barakar 1328.0 01:59 02:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. ASN Asansol Junction 1345.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
71. RNG Raniganj 1363.0 02:45 02:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. DGR Durgapur 1387.0 03:07 03:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. PAN Panagarh 1403.0 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1451.0 04:22 04:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
75. BDC Bandel Junction 1518.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
76. CGR Chandan Nagar 1525.0 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
77. SRP Shrirampur 1538.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
78. HWH Howrah Junction 1557.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS

Doon Express (Dehradun to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Doon Express (13010). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Dehradun - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• Dehradun - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,395

All Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction