Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Doon Express (13009).

13009/Doon Express

Doon Express (13009) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Doon Express (Train No 13009) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

Doon Express, Train Number - 13009

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Doon Express (Train number 13009) running between HWH-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Doon Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13009/Doon Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRP Shrirampur 19.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGR Chandan Nagar 32.0 21:20 21:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDC Bandel Junction 39.0 21:36 21:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 106.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PAN Panagarh 154.0 23:15 23:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DGR Durgapur 170.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNG Raniganj 194.0 23:51 23:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRR Barakar 230.0 00:34 00:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction 271.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 301.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNME Parasnath 319.0 02:19 02:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road 346.0 02:42 02:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PSB Parsabad 368.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KQR Koderma Junction 394.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PRP Paharpur 438.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TKN Tankuppa 450.0 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 470.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. GRRU Guraru 492.0 05:19 05:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RFJ Rafiganj 508.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JHN Jakhim 519.0 05:44 05:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PES Phesar 530.0 05:56 05:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 539.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SEB Son Nagar Junction 550.0 06:17 06:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DOS Dehri On Sone 555.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SSM Sasaram Junction 573.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KTQ Kudra 598.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BBU Bhabua Road 621.0 07:22 07:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DGO Durgauti 630.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KMS Karamnasa 641.0 07:47 07:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SYJ Saidraja 650.0 07:55 07:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 658.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 675.0 09:17 09:37 20 min
SMTWTFS
35. KEI Kashi 688.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. BSB Varanasi Junction 694.0 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. BTP Babatpur 712.0 10:48 10:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. KSF Khalispur 722.0 10:58 10:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. JLL Jalalganj 733.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 745.0 11:26 11:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. JNU Jaunpur Junction 751.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. SHG Shahganj Junction 784.0 12:19 12:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. BWI Bilwai 795.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. MLPR Malipur 809.0 12:49 12:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. ABP Akbarpur 828.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. GGJ Goshainganj 851.0 13:26 13:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. AY Ayodhya 882.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 887.0 14:06 14:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. FD Faizabad Junction 889.0 14:22 14:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. SLW Sohwal 905.0 14:47 14:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. RDL Rudauli 927.0 15:07 15:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. DYD Daryabad 950.0 15:38 15:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. SGJ Safdarganj 970.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. BBK Barabanki Junction 989.0 17:07 17:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1017.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
56. SAN Sandila 1065.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. BLM Balamu Junction 1086.0 19:42 19:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. HRI Hardoi 1119.0 20:00 20:13 13 min
SMTWTFS
59. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1151.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. ROZA Roza Junction 1174.0 21:09 21:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. SPN Shahjehanpur 1181.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. TLH Tilhar 1200.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. PMR Pitambarpur 1232.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. BE Bareilly 1252.0 22:32 22:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
65. NRS Nagaria Sadat 1284.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. SEO Seohara 1389.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. DPR Dhampur 1402.0 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
68. NGG Nagina 1419.0 01:49 01:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
69. NBD Najibabad Junction 1441.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
70. LRJ Laksar Junction 1482.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
71. JWP Jwalapur 1506.0 04:17 04:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
72. HW Haridwar Junction 1509.0 04:45 05:20 35 min
SMTWTFS
73. RWL Raiwala Junction 1521.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS

Doon Express (Howrah Junction to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Doon Express (13009). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Dehradun SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Howrah Junction - Dehradun THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• Howrah Junction - Dehradun SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,395

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun