Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (13006).

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (13006) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (Train No 13006) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail, Train Number - 13006

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (Train number 13006) running between ASR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 19:50 19:57 7 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 84.0 20:05 20:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 301.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction 331.0 01:05 01:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. RK Roorkee 366.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LRJ Laksar Junction 384.0 02:07 02:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. NBD Najibabad Junction 425.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGG Nagina 447.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DPR Dhampur 464.0 03:24 03:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MB Moradabad Junction 523.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. RMU Rampur Junction 551.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BE Bareilly 614.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. SPN Shahjehanpur 685.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ROZA Roza Junction 692.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. HRI Hardoi 747.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BLM Balamu Junction 780.0 09:01 09:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 849.0 10:25 10:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
24. BCN Bachhrawan 896.0 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 927.0 12:11 12:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. JAIS Jais 956.0 12:39 12:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. GNG Gauriganj 974.0 12:54 12:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. AME Amethi 987.0 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1022.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. BSE Badshahpur 1059.0 14:22 14:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JNH Janghai Junction 1075.0 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BOY Bhadohi 1106.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BSB Varanasi Junction 1150.0 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. KEI Kashi 1156.0 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1167.0 17:55 18:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
36. ZNA Zamania 1211.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1225.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GMR Gahmar 1241.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BXR Buxar 1261.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. DURE Dumraon 1277.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. ARA Ara 1330.0 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. DNR Danapur 1369.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PNBE Patna Junction 1379.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
44. PNC Patna Saheb 1389.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1424.0 22:42 22:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. MKA Mokama Junction 1468.0 23:27 23:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. KIUL Kiul Junction 1502.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. JAJ Jhajha 1556.0 01:28 01:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. JSME Jasidih Junction 1600.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. MDP Madhupur Junction 1629.0 02:35 02:39 4 min
SMTWTFS
51. CRJ Chittaranjan 1685.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. ASN Asansol Junction 1710.0 03:59 04:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. RNG Raniganj 1728.0 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. DGR Durgapur 1752.0 04:42 04:46 4 min
SMTWTFS
55. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1816.0 05:46 05:50 4 min
SMTWTFS
56. HWH Howrah Junction 1910.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (13006). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740
• Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,730

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction