Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (12996).

12996/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express

Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (12996) - Udaipur City (UDZ) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (Train No 12996) running between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12996

Source
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (Train number 12996) running between UDZ-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Udaipur City).

12996/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City 0.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 43.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. FAN Fatehnagar 56.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 115.0 23:30 00:10 40 min
SMTWTFS
6. NBH Nimbahera 144.0 00:35 00:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NMH Nimach 170.0 01:09 01:20 11 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDS Mandasor 219.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAO Jaora 270.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RTM Ratlam Junction 303.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHD Dahod 417.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GDA Godhra Junction 491.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 565.0 07:55 08:13 18 min
SMTWTFS
14. BH Bharuch Junction 635.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ST Surat 694.0 10:08 10:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BL Valsad 762.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VAPI Vapi 786.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVI Borivali 927.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BDTS Bandra Terminus 945.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.)SuperFast Express (12996). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,255
• Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,800

All Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus