Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (12994).

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (12994) - Puri (PURI) To Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (Train No 12994) running between Puri (PURI) to Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) stations

Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12994

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (Train number 12994) running between PURI-GIMB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DNKL Dhenkanal 125.0 22:01 22:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. TLHD Talcher Road 173.0 22:42 22:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANGL Angul 185.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SBP Sambalpur Junction 341.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRGA Bargarh Road 384.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLGR Balangir 459.0 03:56 03:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction 523.0 05:05 05:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. KBJ Kantabanji 556.0 06:06 06:16 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRAR Khariar Road 620.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. R Raipur Junction 725.0 09:35 09:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. DURG Durg Junction 762.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. G Gondia Junction 896.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1026.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1419.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. JL Jalgaon Junction 1443.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDB Nandurbar 1594.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ST Surat 1754.0 03:37 03:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BRC Vadodara Junction 1883.0 05:29 05:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ANND Anand Junction 1918.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1982.0 07:25 07:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 2113.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 2230.0 11:44 11:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BCOB Bhachau 2246.0 12:05 12:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 2283.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (Puri to Gandhidham Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (12994). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Gandhidham Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 795
• Puri - Gandhidham Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,075
• Puri - Gandhidham Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,055

All Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction