Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (12992).

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express

Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (12992) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Udaipur City (UDZ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (Train No 12992) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Udaipur City (UDZ) stations

Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express, Train Number - 12992

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Udaipur City (UDZ)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (Train number 12992) running between JP-UDZ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. FL Phulera Junction 55.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KSG Kishangarh 106.0 15:19 15:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AII Ajmer Junction 135.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NSD Nasirabad 158.0 16:32 16:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BJNR Bijainagar 200.0 17:04 17:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GBP Gulabpura 203.0 17:12 17:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDL Mandal 256.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BHL Bhilwara 267.0 18:03 18:06 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 321.0 19:05 19:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIN Kapasan 356.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. FAN Fatehnagar 379.0 20:17 20:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MVJ Mavli Junction 393.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 431.0 21:09 21:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UDZ Udaipur City 435.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express (12992). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605
• Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 745
• Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 865

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City