Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (12991).

12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (12991) - Udaipur City (UDZ) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train No 12991) running between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express, Train Number - 12991

Source
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train number 12991) running between UDZ-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Udaipur City).

12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5.0 06:05 06:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 43.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. FAN Fatehnagar 56.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KIN Kapasan 79.0 07:22 07:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 115.0 08:00 08:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHL Bhilwara 169.0 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDL Mandal 180.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GBP Gulabpura 232.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJNR Bijainagar 235.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NSD Nasirabad 277.0 10:46 10:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AII Ajmer Junction 301.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KSG Kishangarh 329.0 11:56 11:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. FL Phulera Junction 380.0 12:37 12:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JP Jaipur Junction 435.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express (12991). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605
• Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 745
• Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 865

All Trains from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction