Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (12990).

12990/Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express

Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (12990) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Dadar Western (DDR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (Train No 12990) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Dadar Western (DDR) stations

Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express, Train Number - 12990

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Dadar Western (DDR)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (Train number 12990) running between AII-DDR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12990/Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BER Beawar 53.0 20:04 20:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SOD Sojat Road 119.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MJ Marwar Junction 140.0 21:33 21:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RANI Rani 192.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. FA Falna 207.0 22:44 22:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JWB Jawai Bandh 223.0 22:59 23:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SOH Sirohi Road 262.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ABR Abu Road 306.0 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNU Palanpur Junction 358.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CHP Chhapi 375.0 02:09 02:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UJA Unjha 402.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MSH Mahesana Junction 423.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491.0 04:35 04:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. ND Nadiad Junction 537.0 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANND Anand Junction 555.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRC Vadodara Junction 591.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BH Bharuch Junction 661.0 07:47 07:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ST Surat 720.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. NVS Navsari 749.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BL Valsad 788.0 09:52 09:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BVI Borivali 953.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DDR Dadar Western 976.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ajmer - Dadar Superfast Express (12990). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Dadar Western SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Ajmer Junction - Dadar Western THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,280
• Ajmer Junction - Dadar Western SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,835

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western