Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989).

12989/Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989) - Dadar Western (DDR) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train No 12989) running between Dadar Western (DDR) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express, Train Number - 12989

Source
Dadar Western (DDR)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Dadar Western Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train number 12989) running between DDR-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Western).

12989/Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar Western 0.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 24.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BL Valsad 189.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NVS Navsari 228.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ST Surat 257.0 18:22 18:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BH Bharuch Junction 316.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 386.0 20:13 20:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 422.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 440.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 486.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. MSH Mahesana Junction 554.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UJA Unjha 575.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHP Chhapi 602.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNU Palanpur Junction 619.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ABR Abu Road 671.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SOH Sirohi Road 715.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JWB Jawai Bandh 754.0 04:17 04:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. FA Falna 770.0 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RANI Rani 785.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MJ Marwar Junction 837.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SOD Sojat Road 857.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BER Beawar 924.0 07:06 07:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AII Ajmer Junction 976.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,280
• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,835

All Trains from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction