Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989).

12989/Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989) - Dadar Western (DDR) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train No 12989) running between Dadar Western (DDR) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express, Train Number - 12989

Source
Dadar Western (DDR)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Dadar Western Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Train number 12989) running between DDR-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Western).

12989/Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar Western 0.0 SOURCE 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 23.0 15:03 15:06 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BL Valsad 188.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NVS Navsari 227.0 17:44 17:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ST Surat 256.0 18:19 18:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BH Bharuch Junction 315.0 19:06 19:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 385.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 421.0 20:51 20:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 439.0 21:08 21:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. MSH Mahesana Junction 572.0 23:45 23:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UJA Unjha 594.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHP Chhapi 621.0 00:39 00:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNU Palanpur Junction 637.0 01:40 01:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. ABR Abu Road 690.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SOH Sirohi Road 734.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JWB Jawai Bandh 772.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. FA Falna 789.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,280
• Dadar Western - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,835

All Trains from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction