Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (12988).

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express

Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (12988) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (Train No 12988) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12988

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (Train number 12988) running between AII-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KSG Kishangarh 29.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 322.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AH Achhnera Junction 350.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AF Agra Fort 376.0 19:00 19:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. TDL Tundla Junction 399.0 20:25 20:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 628.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 823.0 01:50 01:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 975.0 04:55 05:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBU Bhabua Road 1028.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SSM Sasaram Junction 1076.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GAYA Gaya Junction 1179.0 07:43 07:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KQR Koderma Junction 1255.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNME Parasnath 1330.0 10:05 10:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1377.0 11:10 11:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. ASN Asansol Junction 1436.0 12:11 12:14 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. RNG Raniganj 1454.0 12:29 12:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DGR Durgapur 1478.0 12:51 12:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1541.0 13:49 13:52 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. SDAH Sealdah 1642.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (Ajmer Junction to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (12988). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 655
• Ajmer Junction - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,730
• Ajmer Junction - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,515

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah