Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (12980).

12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (12980) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Train No 12980) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express, Train Number - 12980

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Train number 12980) running between JP-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 20:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NAD Nagda Junction 465.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 506.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGN Meghnagar 586.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHD Dahod 619.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDA Godhra Junction 694.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 767.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. ST Surat 896.0 10:08 10:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BL Valsad 965.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. VAPI Vapi 989.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PLG Palghar 1072.0 12:36 12:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BVI Borivali 1129.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ADH Andheri 1141.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus 1148.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (12980). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 530
• Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,395
• Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,010
• Jaipur Junction - Bandra Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,435

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus