Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (12979).

12979/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (12979) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (Train No 12979) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express, Train Number - 12979

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (Train number 12979) running between BDTS-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12979/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 15:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 7.0 16:05 16:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 19.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLG Palghar 76.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VAPI Vapi 159.0 18:27 18:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BL Valsad 183.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ST Surat 252.0 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 22:32 22:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDA Godhra Junction 455.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DHD Dahod 529.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGN Meghnagar 562.0 01:22 01:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 642.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. NAD Nagda Junction 684.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOTA Kota Junction 909.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1017.0 08:30 08:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. DPA Durgapura 1141.0 10:15 10:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. JP Jaipur Junction 1148.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (12979). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 530
• Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,395
• Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,010
• Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,435

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction