Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Marusagar Express (12978).

12978/Marusagar Express

Marusagar Express (12978) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Marusagar Express (Train No 12978) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Marusagar Express, Train Number - 12978

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Marusagar Express (Train number 12978) running between AII-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Marusagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12978/Marusagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KSG Kishangarh 29.0 08:06 08:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 09:45 10:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. DPA Durgapura 142.0 10:09 10:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 266.0 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOTA Kota Junction 374.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NAD Nagda Junction 599.0 16:54 16:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 640.0 17:30 17:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 902.0 21:36 21:46 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ST Surat 1031.0 00:01 00:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. VAPI Vapi 1124.0 01:12 01:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSR Vasai Road 1246.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNVL Panvel Junction 1313.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VEER Veer 1456.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RN Ratnagiri 1676.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. THVM Thivim 1945.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MAO Madgaon Junction 2010.0 13:10 13:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KAWR Karwar 2092.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GOK Gokarna Road 2142.0 14:46 14:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BTJL Bhatkal 2246.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KUDA Kundapura 2314.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. UD Udupi 2359.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 2440.0 19:15 19:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KGQ Kasaragod 2492.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CAN Kannur Main 2577.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. CLT Kozhikode Main 2667.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. TIR Tirur 2708.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SRR Shoranur Junction 2753.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. TCR Thrissur 2785.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. AWY Aluva 2840.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2859.0 03:25 -
SMTWTFS

Marusagar Express (Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Marusagar Express (12978). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 890
• Ajmer Junction - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• Ajmer Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,430
• Ajmer Junction - Ernakulam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,960

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction