Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Marusagar Express (12977).

12977/Marusagar Express

Marusagar Express (12977) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Marusagar Express (Train No 12977) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Marusagar Express, Train Number - 12977

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Marusagar Express (Train number 12977) running between ERS-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Marusagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

12977/Marusagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 75.0 21:17 21:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 107.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. TIR Tirur 152.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CLT Kozhikode Main 193.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CAN Kannur Main 283.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGQ Kasaragod 368.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 419.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. UD Udupi 501.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUDA Kundapura 545.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BTJL Bhatkal 614.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GOK Gokarna Road 718.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KAWR Karwar 768.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MAO Madgaon Junction 850.0 11:10 11:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. THVM Thivim 914.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RN Ratnagiri 1184.0 15:05 15:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. VEER Veer 1404.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PNVL Panvel Junction 1547.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BSR Vasai Road 1614.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. VAPI Vapi 1736.0 22:49 22:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ST Surat 1829.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BRC Vadodara Junction 1958.0 02:03 02:13 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 2219.0 06:15 06:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. NAD Nagda Junction 2261.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KOTA Kota Junction 2486.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 2593.0 12:10 12:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. DPA Durgapura 2718.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JP Jaipur Junction 2725.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. KSG Kishangarh 2830.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. AII Ajmer Junction 2859.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Marusagar Express (Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Marusagar Express (12977). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 890
• Ernakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• Ernakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,430
• Ernakulam Junction - Ajmer Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,960

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction