Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972).

12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972) - Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (Train No 12972) running between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express, Train Number - 12972

Source
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (Train number 12972) running between BVC-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhavnagar Terminus).

12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 0.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVP Bhavanagar Para 3.0 18:41 18:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 21.0 18:59 19:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SGD Songadh 28.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DLJ Dhola Junction 49.0 19:29 19:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTD Botad Junction 92.0 20:06 20:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RUR Ranpur 114.0 20:26 20:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LM Limbdi 141.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 164.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VG Viramgam Junction 232.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298.0 23:40 00:01 21 min
SMTWTFS
12. ND Nadiad Junction 343.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ANND Anand Junction 362.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRC Vadodara Junction 397.0 01:47 01:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. ST Surat 526.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BL Valsad 595.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VAPI Vapi 619.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVI Borivali 759.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ADH Andheri 771.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BDTS Bandra Terminus 778.0 08:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,590

All Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus