Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (12969).

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express

Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (12969) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (Train No 12969) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Coimbatore-Jaipur Express, Train Number - 12969

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (Train number 12969) running between CBE-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore-Jaipur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 284.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 428.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAS Chennai Central 497.0 17:10 17:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDR Gudur Junction 634.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 672.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 927.0 00:10 00:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 1135.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MCI Mancherial 1250.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1308.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1378.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. CD Chandrapur 1392.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. HGT Hinganghat 1476.0 09:23 09:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1513.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1589.0 11:05 11:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. KATL Katol 1649.0 12:02 12:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PAR Pandhurna 1693.0 12:37 12:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZU Betul 1779.0 14:04 14:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1886.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1972.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 1978.0 17:55 18:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. BIH Bairagarh 1988.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SEH Sehore 2016.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SJP Shujalpur 2058.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BCH Berchha 2101.0 20:14 20:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. UJN Ujjain Junction 2161.0 21:25 21:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. NAD Nagda Junction 2216.0 22:45 23:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
32. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 2256.0 23:36 23:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SGZ Shamgarh 2307.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BWM Bhawani Mandi 2341.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 2369.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KOTA Kota Junction 2441.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 2549.0 03:40 04:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
38. DPA Durgapura 2673.0 05:45 05:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. JP Jaipur Junction 2680.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (12969). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305
• Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,735

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction