Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (12968).

12968/Jaipur-Chennai SF Express

Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (12968) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (Train No 12968) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Jaipur-Chennai SF Express, Train Number - 12968

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (Train number 12968) running between JP-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur-Chennai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12968/Jaipur-Chennai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 19:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 19:42 19:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 22:50 23:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 312.0 23:59 00:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi 340.0 00:21 00:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SGZ Shamgarh 373.0 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 425.0 01:27 01:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAD Nagda Junction 465.0 02:25 02:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. UJN Ujjain Junction 519.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BCH Berchha 580.0 04:45 04:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SJP Shujalpur 623.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SEH Sehore 664.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BIH Bairagarh 693.0 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 703.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 709.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 795.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 901.0 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PAR Pandhurna 988.0 12:11 12:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KATL Katol 1031.0 12:54 12:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1092.0 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1168.0 15:12 15:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HGT Hinganghat 1205.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CD Chandrapur 1289.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1303.0 17:40 17:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1372.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MCI Mancherial 1431.0 19:27 19:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. WL Warangal 1545.0 21:33 21:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1754.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. NLR Nellore 2008.0 05:19 05:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GDR Gudur Junction 2047.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. MAS Chennai Central 2184.0 09:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jaipur-Chennai SF Express (12968). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Jaipur Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Jaipur Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• Jaipur Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central