Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (12967).

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express

Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (12967) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (Train No 12967) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Chennai-Jaipur SF Express, Train Number - 12967

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (Train number 12967) running between MAS-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai-Jaipur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLR Nellore 176.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 00:10 00:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. WL Warangal 639.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MCI Mancherial 754.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 812.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. CD Chandrapur 895.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HGT Hinganghat 979.0 09:23 09:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1016.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 1093.0 11:05 11:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KATL Katol 1153.0 12:02 12:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PAR Pandhurna 1196.0 12:37 12:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZU Betul 1283.0 14:04 14:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 1390.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1475.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 1481.0 17:55 18:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BIH Bairagarh 1492.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SEH Sehore 1520.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SJP Shujalpur 1562.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BCH Berchha 1605.0 20:14 20:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. UJN Ujjain Junction 1665.0 21:25 21:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. NAD Nagda Junction 1720.0 22:45 23:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
25. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1760.0 23:36 23:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SGZ Shamgarh 1811.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BWM Bhawani Mandi 1844.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 1872.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KOTA Kota Junction 1945.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 2053.0 03:40 04:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
31. DPA Durgapura 2177.0 05:45 05:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. JP Jaipur Junction 2184.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai-Jaipur SF Express (12967). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• Chennai Central - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction