Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mewar SF Express (12964).

12964/Mewar SF Express

Mewar SF Express (12964) - Udaipur City (UDZ) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mewar SF Express (Train No 12964) running between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Mewar SF Express, Train Number - 12964

Source
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mewar SF Express (Train number 12964) running between UDZ-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mewar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Udaipur City).

12964/Mewar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City 0.0 18:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 43.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIN Kapasan 79.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 115.0 20:30 20:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNA Chanderiya 122.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MLGH Mandalgarh 180.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BUDI Bundi 248.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOTA Kota Junction 286.0 23:25 23:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 394.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GGC Gangapur City 457.0 01:47 01:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 492.0 02:12 02:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HAN Hindaun City 502.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BXN Bayana Junction 535.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction 576.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MTJ Mathura Junction 610.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BVH Ballabgarh 715.0 05:51 05:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 743.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Mewar SF Express (Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mewar SF Express (12964). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555
• Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,630

All Trains from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin