Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mewar SF Express (12963).

12963/Mewar SF Express

Mewar SF Express (12963) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Udaipur City (UDZ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mewar SF Express (Train No 12963) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Udaipur City (UDZ) stations

Mewar SF Express, Train Number - 12963

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Udaipur City (UDZ)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mewar SF Express (Train number 12963) running between NZM-UDZ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mewar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12963/Mewar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVH Ballabgarh 29.0 19:24 19:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 167.0 21:35 21:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BXN Bayana Junction 209.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HAN Hindaun City 242.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 252.0 22:41 22:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GGC Gangapur City 286.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 350.0 23:56 23:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KOTA Kota Junction 458.0 01:10 01:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUDI Bundi 496.0 02:06 02:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLGH Mandalgarh 564.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNA Chanderiya 622.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 629.0 04:45 05:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIN Kapasan 665.0 05:36 05:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MVJ Mavli Junction 701.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 739.0 07:01 07:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. UDZ Udaipur City 743.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Mewar SF Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mewar SF Express (12963). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Udaipur City SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Udaipur City THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Udaipur City SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Udaipur City FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,630

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City