Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Avantika SF Express (12961).

12961/Avantika SF Express

Avantika SF Express (12961) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Avantika SF Express (Train No 12961) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Avantika SF Express, Train Number - 12961

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Avantika SF Express (Train number 12961) running between BCT-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Avantika SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12961/Avantika SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 19:49 19:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BL Valsad 194.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NVS Navsari 233.0 22:37 22:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ST Surat 263.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BH Bharuch Junction 322.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 01:01 01:11 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDA Godhra Junction 465.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DHD Dahod 540.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGN Meghnagar 573.0 03:49 03:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. THDR Thandla Road 581.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BMI Bamnia 608.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 653.0 05:25 05:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KUH Khachrod 681.0 05:59 06:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NAD Nagda Junction 695.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. UJN Ujjain Junction 750.0 07:20 07:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. DWX Dewas Junction 790.0 08:19 08:27 8 min
SMTWTFS
19. INDB Indore Junction BG 829.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS

Avantika SF Express (Mumbai Central to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Avantika SF Express (12961). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 440
• Mumbai Central - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,160
• Mumbai Central - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,655
• Mumbai Central - Indore Junction BG FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,800

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction BG