Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (12959).

12959/Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express

Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (12959) - Dadar Western (DDR) To Bhuj (BHUJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (Train No 12959) running between Dadar Western (DDR) to Bhuj (BHUJ) stations

Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express, Train Number - 12959

Source
Dadar Western (DDR)
Destination
Bhuj (BHUJ)

Departure Days From Dadar Western Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (Train number 12959) running between DDR-BHUJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Western).

12959/Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar Western 0.0 00:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 24.0 00:36 00:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSR Vasai Road 42.0 00:54 00:57 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ST Surat 257.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 386.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANND Anand Junction 422.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ND Nadiad Junction 440.0 06:57 06:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 486.0 08:05 08:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. MSH Mahesana Junction 554.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNU Palanpur Junction 619.0 10:50 11:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. DISA Disa 646.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction 664.0 11:56 11:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DEOR Diyodar 690.0 12:17 12:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RDHP Radhanpur 732.0 12:51 12:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SNLR Santalpur 775.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 866.0 14:57 14:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BCOB Bhachau 882.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 919.0 15:55 16:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHUJ Bhuj 977.0 17:50 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (Dadar Western to Bhuj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (12959). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Western - Bhuj SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 250
• Dadar Western - Bhuj THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 645
• Dadar Western - Bhuj SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 915

All Trains from Dadar Western to Bhuj