Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (12956).

12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (12956) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (Train No 12956) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express, Train Number - 12956

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (Train number 12956) running between JP-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 14:07 14:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 312.0 18:25 18:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi 340.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SGZ Shamgarh 373.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SVA Suwasra 387.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CMU Chau Mahla 402.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 425.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NAD Nagda Junction 465.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 506.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGN Meghnagar 586.0 22:54 22:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DHD Dahod 619.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRC Vadodara Junction 767.0 01:34 01:44 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 847.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ST Surat 896.0 03:30 03:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVI Borivali 1129.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BCT Mumbai Central 1159.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (12956). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,415
• Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Jaipur Junction - Mumbai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,480

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central