Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (12955).

12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express

Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (12955) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (Train No 12955) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express, Train Number - 12955

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (Train number 12955) running between BCT-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 263.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 00:29 00:39 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHD Dahod 540.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGN Meghnagar 573.0 03:01 03:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 653.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAD Nagda Junction 695.0 05:36 05:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 734.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CMU Chau Mahla 757.0 06:24 06:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SVA Suwasra 772.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SGZ Shamgarh 786.0 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BWM Bhawani Mandi 819.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 847.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KOTA Kota Junction 920.0 08:45 08:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1027.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. DPA Durgapura 1151.0 12:19 12:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. JP Jaipur Junction 1159.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (12955). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,415
• Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,480

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction