Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (12950).

12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) - Santragachi Junction (SRC) To Porbandar (PBR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (Train No 12950) running between Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Porbandar (PBR) stations

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express, Train Number - 12950

Source
Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Destination
Porbandar (PBR)

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (Train number 12950) running between SRC-PBR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Santragachi Junction).

12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction 0.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 108.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDN Midnapore 131.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VSU Bishnupur 203.0 00:37 00:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BQA Bankura Junction 233.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ADRA Adra Junction 286.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. PRR Purulia Junction 326.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CKP Chakradharpur 444.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ROU Rourkela Junction 545.0 06:00 06:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 646.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPH Champa Junction 799.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction 852.0 11:00 11:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. R Raipur Junction 962.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. DURG Durg Junction 999.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. G Gondia Junction 1133.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1263.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. WR Wardha Junction 1342.0 19:07 19:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. BD Badnera Junction 1437.0 20:45 20:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. AK Akola Junction 1516.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKU Malkapur 1605.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1655.0 23:40 23:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. JL Jalgaon Junction 1680.0 00:24 00:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. NDB Nandurbar 1830.0 03:32 03:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. ST Surat 1990.0 06:30 06:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. BH Bharuch Junction 2049.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BRC Vadodara Junction 2119.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. ANND Anand Junction 2155.0 09:10 09:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2219.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. VG Viramgam Junction 2284.0 12:13 12:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. RJT Rajkot Junction 2466.0 15:48 15:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 2472.0 16:09 16:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. GDL Gondal 2507.0 16:56 16:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. JLR Jetalsar Junction 2543.0 17:48 17:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. UA Upleta 2575.0 18:21 18:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. WSJ Wansjaliya 2633.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. PBR Porbandar 2667.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (Santragachi Junction to Porbandar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (12950). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Santragachi Junction - Porbandar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Santragachi Junction - Porbandar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Santragachi Junction - Porbandar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305

All Trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar