Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (12949).

12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) - Porbandar (PBR) To Santragachi Junction (SRC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (Train No 12949) running between Porbandar (PBR) to Santragachi Junction (SRC) stations

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express, Train Number - 12949

Source
Porbandar (PBR)
Destination
Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (Train number 12949) running between PBR-SRC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Porbandar).

12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar 0.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. WSJ Wansjaliya 34.0 08:29 08:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UA Upleta 92.0 09:17 09:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JLR Jetalsar Junction 125.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDL Gondal 161.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 196.0 11:30 11:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJT Rajkot Junction 202.0 11:42 11:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VG Viramgam Junction 383.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 449.0 16:10 16:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. ANND Anand Junction 512.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRC Vadodara Junction 548.0 18:24 18:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BH Bharuch Junction 618.0 19:16 19:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ST Surat 677.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDB Nandurbar 837.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JL Jalgaon Junction 988.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1012.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKU Malkapur 1062.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AK Akola Junction 1152.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BD Badnera Junction 1231.0 07:12 07:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. WR Wardha Junction 1326.0 08:57 09:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1405.0 10:50 11:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. G Gondia Junction 1535.0 12:41 12:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DURG Durg Junction 1669.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. R Raipur Junction 1705.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1816.0 17:30 17:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. CPH Champa Junction 1869.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2021.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. ROU Rourkela Junction 2123.0 22:25 22:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. CKP Chakradharpur 2224.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. PRR Purulia Junction 2342.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ADRA Adra Junction 2381.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BQA Bankura Junction 2434.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. VSU Bishnupur 2464.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MDN Midnapore 2536.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2549.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SRC Santragachi Junction 2657.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (Porbandar to Santragachi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (12949). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Porbandar - Santragachi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• Porbandar - Santragachi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,230
• Porbandar - Santragachi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,305

All Trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction