Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahuva - Surat Express (12946).

12946/Mahuva - Surat Express

Mahuva - Surat Express (12946) - Mahuva Junction (MHV) To Surat (ST) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahuva - Surat Express (Train No 12946) running between Mahuva Junction (MHV) to Surat (ST) stations

Mahuva - Surat Express, Train Number - 12946

Source
Mahuva Junction (MHV)
Destination
Surat (ST)

Departure Days From Mahuva Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahuva - Surat Express (Train number 12946) running between MHV-ST stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahuva - Surat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mahuva Junction).

12946/Mahuva - Surat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MHV Mahuva Junction 0.0 19:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. RLA Rajula Junction 31.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SVKD Savarkundla 70.0 20:58 20:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. LMO Liliya Mota 93.0 21:20 21:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DAS Dhasa Junction 127.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DLJ Dhola Junction 153.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BTD Botad Junction 196.0 22:50 23:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
8. LM Limbdi 244.0 23:58 23:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. WC Wadhwan City 264.0 00:16 00:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 267.0 00:22 00:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VG Viramgam Junction 335.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 400.0 03:20 03:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 500.0 05:12 05:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ST Surat 629.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mahuva - Surat Express (Mahuva Junction to Surat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Mahuva - Surat Express (12946). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mahuva Junction - Surat SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Mahuva Junction - Surat THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975

All Trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat