Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Surat - Mahuva Express (12945).

12945/Surat - Mahuva Express

Surat - Mahuva Express (12945) - Surat (ST) To Mahuva Junction (MHV) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Surat - Mahuva Express (Train No 12945) running between Surat (ST) to Mahuva Junction (MHV) stations

Surat - Mahuva Express, Train Number - 12945

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Surat - Mahuva Express (Train number 12945) running between ST-MHV stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Surat - Mahuva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

12945/Surat - Mahuva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BRC Vadodara Junction 129.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 229.0 08:55 09:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. VG Viramgam Junction 294.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 362.0 11:37 11:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. WC Wadhwan City 366.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LM Limbdi 386.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BTD Botad Junction 435.0 12:40 13:15 35 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGA Ningala Junction 452.0 15:42 15:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ALMR Alampur 460.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. UJ 466.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DLJ Dhola Junction 477.0 13:51 13:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SOA Sanosra 487.0 16:19 16:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SGD Songadh 498.0 16:29 16:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DAS Dhasa Junction 503.0 14:15 14:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 505.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
17. VTJ Vartej 516.0 16:52 16:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVP Bhavanagar Para 523.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 526.0 17:25 -
SMTWTFS
20. LMO Liliya Mota 537.0 14:44 14:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SVKD Savarkundla 561.0 15:05 15:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RLA Rajula Junction 599.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MHV Mahuva Junction 630.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS

Surat - Mahuva Express (Surat to Mahuva Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Surat - Mahuva Express (12945). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Mahuva Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Surat - Mahuva Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975

All Trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction