Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udyogkarmi Express (12944).

12944/Udyogkarmi Express

Udyogkarmi Express (12944) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Valsad (BL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udyogkarmi Express (Train No 12944) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Valsad (BL) stations

Udyogkarmi Express, Train Number - 12944

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Valsad (BL)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (Train number 12944) running between CNB-BL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udyogkarmi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

12944/Udyogkarmi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ORAI Orai 106.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JHS Jhansi Junction 220.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BINA Bina Junction 373.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 511.0 16:20 16:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 603.0 18:15 18:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 786.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 934.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDB Nandurbar 1084.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. UDN Udhna Junction 1241.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BL Valsad 1305.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS

Udyogkarmi Express (Kanpur Central to Valsad) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Udyogkarmi Express (12944). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanpur Central - Valsad SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Kanpur Central - Valsad THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Kanpur Central - Valsad SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Valsad