Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udyogkarmi Express (12943).

12943/Udyogkarmi Express

Udyogkarmi Express (12943) - Valsad (BL) To Kanpur Central (CNB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udyogkarmi Express (Train No 12943) running between Valsad (BL) to Kanpur Central (CNB) stations

Udyogkarmi Express, Train Number - 12943

Source
Valsad (BL)
Destination
Kanpur Central (CNB)

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (Train number 12943) running between BL-CNB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udyogkarmi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Valsad).

12943/Udyogkarmi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. UDN Udhna Junction 65.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDB Nandurbar 221.0 23:55 00:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. JL Jalgaon Junction 372.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KNW Khandwa Junction 520.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 703.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 795.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BINA Bina Junction 933.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 1086.0 14:55 15:07 12 min
SMTWTFS
10. ORAI Orai 1199.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 1305.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS

Udyogkarmi Express (Valsad to Kanpur Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Udyogkarmi Express (12943). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Valsad - Kanpur Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Valsad - Kanpur Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Valsad - Kanpur Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Valsad to Kanpur Central