Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Parasnath SF Express (12942).

12942/Parasnath SF Express

Parasnath SF Express (12942) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Parasnath SF Express (Train No 12942) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) stations

Parasnath SF Express, Train Number - 12942

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Parasnath SF Express (Train number 12942) running between ASN-BVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Parasnath SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

12942/Parasnath SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. DHN Dhanbad Junction 59.0 20:43 20:53 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNME Parasnath 106.0 21:38 21:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQR Koderma Junction 182.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 258.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DOS Dehri On Sone 343.0 00:52 00:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SSM Sasaram Junction 361.0 01:08 01:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBU Bhabua Road 409.0 01:43 01:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 461.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 614.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 808.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDL Tundla Junction 1038.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. AF Agra Fort 1060.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1188.0 15:02 15:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GGC Gangapur City 1222.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1285.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KOTA Kota Junction 1393.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 1465.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BWM Bhawani Mandi 1493.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. RTM Ratlam Junction 1659.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. DHD Dahod 1773.0 00:06 00:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BRC Vadodara Junction 1921.0 02:24 02:49 25 min
SMTWTFS
23. ND Nadiad Junction 1975.0 03:41 03:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2021.0 04:55 05:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. VG Viramgam Junction 2086.0 07:01 07:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 2154.0 08:16 08:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BTD Botad Junction 2226.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DLJ Dhola Junction 2269.0 09:53 09:59 6 min
SMTWTFS
29. SGD Songadh 2290.0 10:19 10:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 2318.0 11:35 -
SMTWTFS

Parasnath SF Express (Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Parasnath SF Express (12942). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,085

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus