Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (12940).

12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (12940) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (Train No 12940) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Jaipur - Pune SF Express, Train Number - 12940

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (Train number 12940) running between JP-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur - Pune SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 09:22 09:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 66.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 11:25 11:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 312.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RTM Ratlam Junction 506.0 18:00 18:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 767.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ST Surat 896.0 00:08 00:20 12 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSR Vasai Road 1111.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KYN Kalyan Junction 1164.0 05:12 05:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. PUNE Pune Junction 1302.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jaipur - Pune SF Express (12940). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Jaipur Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction