Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (12939).

12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (12939) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (Train No 12939) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Pune - Jaipur SF Express, Train Number - 12939

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (Train number 12939) running between PUNE-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Jaipur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 139.0 17:42 17:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSR Vasai Road 191.0 19:50 20:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. ST Surat 406.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 535.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 797.0 04:55 05:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 991.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KOTA Kota Junction 1063.0 09:20 09:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1171.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 1236.0 12:24 12:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DPA Durgapura 1295.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JP Jaipur Junction 1302.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Jaipur SF Express (12939). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190
• Pune Junction - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,745

All Trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction