Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Garbha Express (12938).

12938/Garbha Express

Garbha Express (12938) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Garbha Express (Train No 12938) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) stations

Garbha Express, Train Number - 12938

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Garbha Express (Train number 12938) running between HWH-GIMB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Garbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12938/Garbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 01:31 01:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 06:02 06:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 09:02 09:22 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 802.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 996.0 14:00 14:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDL Tundla Junction 1226.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AF Agra Fort 1249.0 18:05 18:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KOTA Kota Junction 1581.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. RTM Ratlam Junction 1848.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRC Vadodara Junction 2109.0 08:30 09:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2209.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 2340.0 13:04 13:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 2457.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 2510.0 16:45 -
SMTWTFS

Garbha Express (Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Garbha Express (12938). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Howrah Junction - Gandhidham Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction