Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Garbha Express (12937).

12937/Garbha Express

Garbha Express (12937) - Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Garbha Express (Train No 12937) running between Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Garbha Express, Train Number - 12937

Source
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Garbha Express (Train number 12937) running between GIMB-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Garbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gandhidham Junction).

12937/Garbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 0.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 53.0 18:14 18:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 170.0 20:02 20:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 301.0 23:00 23:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 401.0 01:10 01:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 662.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KOTA Kota Junction 929.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. AF Agra Fort 1262.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDL Tundla Junction 1284.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 1514.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. ALD Allahabad Junction 1708.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1849.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. GAYA Gaya Junction 2052.0 05:48 05:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DHN Dhanbad Junction 2251.0 09:10 09:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 2310.0 10:09 10:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. HWH Howrah Junction 2510.0 13:05 -
SMTWTFS

Garbha Express (Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Garbha Express (12937). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction