Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936).

12936/Surat - Bandra InterCity Express

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936) - Surat (ST) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Train No 12936) running between Surat (ST) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express, Train Number - 12936

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Train number 12936) running between ST-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

12936/Surat - Bandra InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 SOURCE 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. NVS Navsari 29.0 16:28 16:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BIM Bilimora Junction 50.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BL Valsad 68.0 17:05 17:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. VAPI Vapi 92.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BOR Boisar 163.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VR Virar 206.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BVI Borivali 232.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ADH Andheri 244.0 19:48 19:54 6 min
SMTWTFS
10. BDTS Bandra Terminus 251.0 20:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Surat to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, FC class(es) tickets for Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Bandra Terminus SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Surat - Bandra Terminus AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440
• Surat - Bandra Terminus FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 610

All Trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus