Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936).

12936/Surat - Bandra InterCity Express

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936) - Surat (ST) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Train No 12936) running between Surat (ST) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express, Train Number - 12936

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Train number 12936) running between ST-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Surat - Bandra InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

12936/Surat - Bandra InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. NVS Navsari 30.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BL Valsad 69.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VAPI Vapi 93.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BOR Boisar 164.0 18:21 18:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VR Virar 207.0 19:05 19:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BVI Borivali 233.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADH Andheri 245.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BDTS Bandra Terminus 252.0 20:25 -
SMTWTFS

Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (Surat to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, FC class(es) tickets for Surat - Bandra InterCity Express (12936). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Bandra Terminus SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Surat - Bandra Terminus AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440
• Surat - Bandra Terminus FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 610

All Trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus