Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnavati Express (12934).

12934/Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express (12934) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnavati Express (Train No 12934) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Karnavati Express, Train Number - 12934

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnavati Express (Train number 12934) running between ADI-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnavati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12934/Karnavati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 05:39 05:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 06:39 06:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BL Valsad 298.0 09:32 09:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VAPI Vapi 322.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BVI Borivali 462.0 11:52 11:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BCT Mumbai Central 491.0 12:35 -
SMTWTFS

Karnavati Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Karnavati Express (12934). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central